ORDINATIONS
Ministerial Candidate Titus A. Utecht, July 12, 2020, Sherman Oaks, Sherman Oaks, CA
Ministerial Candidate Devin J. Burmeister, July 5, 2020, Beautiful Savior, Lee's Summit, MO

PASTORS - INSTALLATIONS
The Rev. Steven J. Okpisz, September 27, 2020, Sole Pastor, Peace of the Desert, Palm Desert, CA
The Rev. Noah J. Rogness, September 12, 2020, Associate Pastor, Immanuel, Alexandria,VA
The Rev. David M. Dukovan, August 9, 2020, Sole Pastor, Christ, Lake Mills, WI
The Rev. Robert Q. Bruggeman, August 2, 2020, Sole Pastor, Prince of Peace, Mesquite, NV
The Rev. Michael A. Johnson, Sr. July 26, 2020, Sole Pastor, Faith, Arlington Heights, IL
The Rev. Titus A. Utecht, July 12, 2020, Sole Pastor, Sherman Oaks, Sherman Oaks, CA
The Rev. Robb C. Ring, July 12, 2020, Assistant Pastor, Immanuel, Orange, CA
The Rev. Devin J. Burmeister, July 5, 2020, Associate Pastor, Beautiful Savior, Lee's Summit, MO

COMMISSIONED WORKERS - COMMISSIONINGS / INSTALLATIONS
Ms. Corrianne G. Cain, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed
Ms. Katie M. Dennert, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Installed
Ms. Elizabeth U. Radcliffe, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed
Ms. Heidi Strohmeyer, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed
Mr. Andrew L. Vought, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Installed
Ms. Renee M. Westphal, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed

TRANSFERS IN - Ordained/Commissioned
Ms. Melissa K. Amendt
, October 7, 2020, Ohio District
The Rev. Daniel J. Lepley, September 30, 2020, Indiana District
The Rev. John J. Bombaro, August 28, 2020, Southeastern District
Ms. Nancy J. Tagge, August 24, 2020, Northwest District
Ms. Susan J. Michel, August 18, 2020, South Wisconsin District
Mrs. Keely J. Vought, August 5, 2020, Nebraska District
The Rev. David M. Dukovan, August 2, 2020, South Wisconsin District
The Rev. Noah J. Rogness, August 1, 2020, Minnesota North District

TRANSFERS IN - Congregations/Schools
 

TRANSFER OUT - Congregations/Schools
 

TRANSFERS OUT - Ordained/Commissioned
Mrs. Cheryl E. Sanders (CM), August 12, 2020, Northern Illinois District
Rev. Thomas J. Sanders, August 12, 2020, Northern Illinois District
Ms. Katrina M. Jurica (CM), July 21, 2020, Northern Illinois District

RESIGNED/REMOVED
 

APPOINTMENTS

 

NEW CHURCH STARTS

 

INITIAL MEMBERSHIP OF CONGREGATION
Rehoboth Afaan Oromo Lutheran Church, Philadelphia, PA
, Philadelphia, Circuit, Circuit 2, August 27, 2020

 

OFFICIAL NAME CHANGE

 

CLOSINGS - CONGREGATIONS

 

CLOSINGS - SCHOOLS

 

CHANGE OF STATUS
Rev. John H. Diener, Active to Emeritus, September 4, 2020
Rev. Thomas J. Sanders, Active to Emeritus, July 27, 2020

CALLED TO GLORY
Rev David J. Stevens
, October 11, 2020
Rev. Paul H. Eggold, September 28, 2020
Rev. Thomas G. Van der Bloemen, August 3, 2020
 

CALLING CONGREGATIONS
Bethany, Ewing, NJ, Sole Pastor
Grace English, Chicago, IL, Sole Pastor
Grace, Wyoming, MI, Sole Pastor
Holy Spirit, Elk Grove Village, IL, Sole Pastor
Hope, Fremont, CA, Sole Pastor
Hope, Kitchener, ON, Canada, Sole Pastor
Hope, Syracuse, NY, Sole Pastor
Peace, Fremont, IN, Associate Pastor
Redeemer, North Tonawanda, NY, Sole Pastor
Redeemer, Sarnia, ON, Canada, Sole Pastor
St. John's, Clarksburg, WV, Sole Pastor
St. Thomas, Streetsboro, OH, Sole Pastor